Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is set up by the webmaster, Executive Good Times Media and sets out how site uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website. This site is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st May 2010

What We May Collect: Although we would hardly do so on this site, however, in the future, we may collect the following information:- Name and job title - Contact information including email address - Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests - Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What We Do With the Information Which We May Gather: Slade and Fletcher require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping - We may use the information to improve our services - The company may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided - From time to time, Slade and Fletcher may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes, may contact you by email and may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Links to Other Websites: This website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave this site, you should note that this site doos not have any control over those other websites, and therefore, cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to those websites in question.

Controlling your personal information: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing the webmaster at Slade and Fletcher will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. Slade and Fletcher may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which thet think you may find interesting if you tell them that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which they hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email the Webmaster or write to the address on this website's Contact page. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, email Slade and Fletcher and also the Webmaster as soon as possible. Promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. E-mail: